Featured
Latest News

Latest News

Welcome to CovCrownGreen, with up-to-date fixtures and results from the Coventry & District Crown Bowling Leagues, latest news and how you can get involved in Crown Green Bowling.

N Mids AGM

N Mids AGM

A reminder for clubs in our leagues —-=- the N Mids AGM is on 19th Feb, 10.15 am at Bedworth ExService Club, all clubs should be represented as per N Mids rule 5

2016 Champions

2016 Champions

Premier League 1 League Winner: Newdigate A Runner Up: Coundon A Averages: Darren Plenderleith Premier League 2 League Winner: Haunchwood B Runner Up: Kenilworth A Averages: Scott Horbury Midweek D1 League Winner: BBC B Runner Up: Knowle Averages: Steve Blight Midweek D2 League Winner: Atherstone Cons B Runner Up: Wilnecote Averages: Gary Morton Midweek D3 League Winner: BBC C Runner Up: Dunlop C Averages: Mark Curzons Midweek D4 League Winner: Dunlop D Runner Up: Potters Green B Averages: Tony Shoesmith…

Read More Read More

2015 Champions

2015 Champions

Premier League 1 League Winner: Copsewood A Runner Up: Newdigate A Averages: Darren Plenderleith Premier League 2 League Winner: Stockingford Runner Up: Foleshill Gas A Averages: Len Fullylove Midweek D1 League Winner: Bulkington A Runner Up: Alvis A Averages: Garry Bench Midweek D2 League Winner: Knowle Runner Up: Foleshill Gas B Averages: David Green Midweek D3 League Winner: Wilnecote Runner Up: Albany A Averages: Gary Morton Midweek D4 League Winner: Bedworth Bowling Club D Runner Up: Coundon D Averages: Ken…

Read More Read More

2014 Champions

2014 Champions

Premier League 1 League Winner: Haunchwood A Runner Up: Newdigate A Averages: Paul Lamb Premier League 2 League Winner: Coundon B Runner Up: Foleshill Gas A Averages: Stuart Machin Midweek D1 League Winner: Coventry Colliery A Runner Up: Dunlop B Averages: Richard Louth Midweek D2 League Winner: Lime Tree A Runner Up: Standard A Averages: Ryan Neale Midweek D3 League Winner: Bulkington C Runner Up: Dunlop C Averages: Rich Ireland Midweek D4 League Winner: Knowle Runner Up: Bbc D Averages:…

Read More Read More

Premier Divisions Two Man Team Finals 2016

Premier Divisions Two Man Team Finals 2016

Played at SAA Div. 1 — Baddesley beat BBC A and Coundon A beat Newdigate A in the semi finals The Final was a good match with Baddesley ( Will Beal & Harry Chapman ) defeating Coundon (Rich Burdett Mnr & Les Haylor) Div. 2 — Semi finals saw Dunlop beat Haunchwood C and Kenilworth beat Copsewood B The Final went the way of Kenilworth (Darren Clews & George Collett )defeating Dunlop ( Dave Chapman & Phil Welland)