Browsed by
Category: Thursday Merits

Thursday League Merit Finals 2017

Thursday League Merit Finals 2017

  THURSDAY MERIT FINAL THURSDAY 29th JUNE @ 6.15pm (practice from 5.55 to 6.10) Venue —- STANDARD QUALIFIERS (draw to be made at the final) (DRESS CODE – rule 23  h/bk page 65) —– K SHANKS – Coundon A KNIGHT – Stoke Cov. S BERRY – BBC B ALLEN – Phoenix Fox L HAYLOR – Coundon J CALLAN – Coundon D NICHOLLS – Foleshill Gas D ORD – Lime Tree  

Thursday Merit 2017

Thursday Merit 2017

Thursday 8th June ————— 6.00 pm Roll Call PLAY DOWN TO ONE BBC 1  COPSEWOOD B SHAW R SMART** J CALLAN** K SHANKS S DAY   D THOMPSON D DAY K WYER M JEFFERSON T McBRIDE K McBRIDE J McBRIDE R CAFREY K TRIPPASS COUNDONbtm DUNLOP S BERRY M BLACKMORE D HARVEY M BURDETT T BURGESS A DAVIS M WARRINGTON D TRING A HOLLAND B ALLEN** L BENCH** L BLAKEY S HORBURY M KIRBY FOLES. GAS POTTERS Gn T AUBURY…

Read More Read More

Thursday Merit — Final Results

Thursday Merit — Final Results

Brian Allen 17 — Les Haylor 21 Dean Nicholl 21 — Michael Warrington 13 Mark Blackmore 19 — Leon Blakey 21 Anton Davis 21 — Gary Miles 19 —– L HAYLOR 21 — D NICHOLLS 4 L BLAKEY 17 — A DAVIS 21 —– THE FINAL — LES HAYLOR 18 — ANTON DAVIS 21 congratulations to all the finalists, especially Anton on winning three hard games to win our Thursday League Merit Cup. THANKS TO ALVIS FOR USE OF THEIR…

Read More Read More

THURSDAY MERIT FINALS

THURSDAY MERIT FINALS

FINAL THURSDAY 30th JUNE @ 6.15pm (practice from 5.55 to 6.10) Venue —- ALVIS QUALIFIERS (draw to be made at the final) (DRESS CODE – rule 23 h/bk page 65) —– L BLAKEY – Potters Green M WARRINGTON – Phoenix Fox M BLACKMORE – BBC B ALLEN – Phoenix Fox L HAYLOR – Coundon G MILES – Coundon D NICHOLLS – Foleshill Gas A DAVIS – Foleshill Gas

Thursday Merit Finals

Thursday Merit Finals

P LAMB 21 v D DAY 15 J SAHAN 21 v P WELLAND 18 B ALLEN 21 v L HAYLOR 19 R TAYLOR 21 v J HATZER 18 SEMI-FINALS PAUL LAMB 21 v JAY SAHAN 15 BRIAN ALLEN 21 v ROGER TAYLOR 07 THE FINAL PAUL LAMB 21 v BRIAN ALLEN 11