Browsed by
Category: Saturday Merits

Saturday Merit Final — 2018

Saturday Merit Final — 2018

                          SATURDAY MERIT FINALS 2018                      Friday 17th August  at  Coundon (top green) (practice from 5.45 to 6.10 )  matches start at 6.15 M JEFFERSON — LIME TREE L BURDETT — COPSEWOOD G CHAPMAN — ATHERSTONE GROVE P HAYES –WALSGRAVE J TOMLINSON –BULKNGTON A COOPER –ALVIS T AUBURY –BBC C VERDON — KENILWORTH   DRAW TO BE MADE ON THE NIGHT C & D DRESS CODE — H/BK PAGE 35, RULE 23

SAT MERIT — REVISED DRAW

SAT MERIT — REVISED DRAW

The following is the revised draw for Sat. Merit, some changes have been made to take account of those unable to play on the new date— SATURDAY 4th August ———– 2.00 pm Roll Call PLAY DOWN TO TWO BULKINGTON COPSEWOOD DUNLOP 1 STANDARD J HATZER A COOPER G CHAPMAN D CHAPMAN H CHAPMAN K KITLINSKI S BERRY R PRATT T AUBURY L HAYLOR M GOLBY L BLACKMORE G WARD P WELLAND K SHANKS J TOMLINSON K McGRANAGHAN T BURGESS D…

Read More Read More

SAT MERIT -postponed – NEW DATE

SAT MERIT -postponed – NEW DATE

With the Merit clashing with the England match we have postponed the merit to August the 4th with the final on Aug 17th. clubs have been emailed with the new details and draw. SATURDAY MERIT 2018 SATURDAY 4th August ———– 2.00 pm Roll Call PLAY DOWN TO TWO BULKINGTON COPSEWOOD DUNLOP 1 STANDARD J HATZER A COOPER G CHAPMAN D CHAPMAN H CHAPMAN K KITLINSKI M BLACKMORE R PRATT T AUBURY R SMART S BERRY L BLACKMORE S PRATT L…

Read More Read More

Sat. Merit Final 2017

Sat. Merit Final 2017

                   COVENTRY & DISTRICT LEAGUES                             SATURDAY MERIT FINALS                       Friday 21st July at  Copsewood (practice from 5.45 to 6.10 )  matches start at 6.15 L BLAKEY –POTTERS GREEN S DONOVAN –DUNLOP L BENCH –STOKE COVENTRY A DAVIS –FOLESHILL GAS D HARVEY –BULKNGTON C DUNNE –FOLESHILL GAS S PRATT –BBC R TAYLOR –BBC   DRAW TO BE MADE ON THE NIGHT C & D DRESS CODE — H/BK PAGE 65, RULE 23  

SAT MERIT 2016

SAT MERIT 2016

BULKINGTON L BLACKMORE T AUBURY M BURDETT P HOWES K McGRANAGHAN D PEACH D NICHOLLS D ORD M SHUTER** J HATZER P HAYES T ROUSE DUNLOP No1 R SMART S BERRY J TOMLINSON D HARVEY** K SHANKS R BEASLEY G MILES J SHERRINGHAM C HOWE L BENCH L BUCKLEY B TITCOMBE R RANDLE LIME TREE G HOULIHAN R TAYLOR M GISBOURNE T LAWTON S TATE P WELLAND J SAHAN T HADEN G CARTER N PRITCHARD Rob ALLEN** Rn ALLEN L…

Read More Read More