Browsed by
Category: News

MIDLAND MASTERS DRAW

MIDLAND MASTERS DRAW

Following is the Midland Masters draw,I am publishing it on this site until a problem on the N Mids site is repaired– MIDLAND MASTERS SUNDAY JULY 29th ROLL CALL 5.00 pm 2 QUALIFIERS from 5 GREENS & 3 QUALIFIERS FROM BBC 1 BBC 1 BBC 2 BULKINGTON L DENNIS C WILKINS J BADDELEY G CHAPMAN D CHAPMAN S BERRY S PERRY M WARRINGTON** J COLLEDGE M GOLBY J TOMLINSON G WARD D WHITE K SHANKS P WELLAND D PEACH D…

Read More Read More

SAT MERIT — REVISED DRAW

SAT MERIT — REVISED DRAW

The following is the revised draw for Sat. Merit, some changes have been made to take account of those unable to play on the new date— SATURDAY 4th August ———– 2.00 pm Roll Call PLAY DOWN TO TWO BULKINGTON COPSEWOOD DUNLOP 1 STANDARD J HATZER A COOPER G CHAPMAN D CHAPMAN H CHAPMAN K KITLINSKI S BERRY R PRATT T AUBURY L HAYLOR M GOLBY L BLACKMORE G WARD P WELLAND K SHANKS J TOMLINSON K McGRANAGHAN T BURGESS D…

Read More Read More

SAT MERIT -postponed – NEW DATE

SAT MERIT -postponed – NEW DATE

With the Merit clashing with the England match we have postponed the merit to August the 4th with the final on Aug 17th. clubs have been emailed with the new details and draw. SATURDAY MERIT 2018 SATURDAY 4th August ———– 2.00 pm Roll Call PLAY DOWN TO TWO BULKINGTON COPSEWOOD DUNLOP 1 STANDARD J HATZER A COOPER G CHAPMAN D CHAPMAN H CHAPMAN K KITLINSKI M BLACKMORE R PRATT T AUBURY R SMART S BERRY L BLACKMORE S PRATT L…

Read More Read More

Brandish Cup 2018– Round 4

Brandish Cup 2018– Round 4

BRANDISH CUP 2018 ROUND FOUR  —  Tuesday 26th June 6.30 pm COV. COLL  A  v  BBC  B          @ LIME TREE LIME TREE       v  FOLES GAS  A @ BBC 1 COUNDON  A v  BBC  A        @ POTTERS GREEN POTTERS GRN  A v  SAA        @ COV COLLIERY 2 venues to ensure access to green, 19m tape, jacks & mats

THURSDAY MERIT FINALS 2018

THURSDAY MERIT FINALS 2018

COVENTRY & DISTRICT LEAGUE THURSDAY MERIT 2018 FINAL THURSDAY 28th JUNE @ 6.15pm (practice from 5.55 to 6.10) Venue —-HAUNCHWOOD No2 QUALIFIERS (draw to be made at the final) (DRESS CODE TO BE OBSERVED) —– L HAYLOR – Coundon R ALLEN – Stoke Cov. R SMART – BBC T BURGESS – Foleshill Gas T PRITCHARD – Coundon S HORBURY – Walsgrave M BLACKMORE – BBC L BURDETT – Copsewood