Competition Details

Competition Details

Saturday Merits

Saturday Merit Final — 2018

Saturday Merit Final — 2018

                          SATURDAY MERIT FINALS 2018

                     Friday 17th August  at  Coundon (top green)

(practice from 5.45 to 6.10 )  matches start at 6.15

M JEFFERSON — LIME TREE

L BURDETT — COPSEWOOD

G CHAPMAN — ATHERSTONE GROVE

P HAYES –WALSGRAVE

J TOMLINSON –BULKNGTON

A COOPER –ALVIS

T AUBURY –BBC

C VERDON — KENILWORTH

 

DRAW TO BE MADE ON THE NIGHT

C & D DRESS CODE — H/BK PAGE 35, RULE 23

SAT MERIT — REVISED DRAW

SAT MERIT — REVISED DRAW

The following is the revised draw for Sat. Merit, some changes have been made to take account of those unable to play on the new date—

SATURDAY 4th August ———– 2.00 pm Roll Call PLAY DOWN TO TWO
BULKINGTON COPSEWOOD DUNLOP 1 STANDARD
J HATZER A COOPER G CHAPMAN D CHAPMAN
H CHAPMAN K KITLINSKI S BERRY R PRATT
T AUBURY L HAYLOR M GOLBY L BLACKMORE
G WARD P WELLAND K SHANKS J TOMLINSON
K McGRANAGHAN T BURGESS D HARVEY** E McILWAINE
B SHAW** D NICHOLLS L BURDETT S TATE
D PEACH N KEENAN C DOUGHTY C DUNNE
D ORD J SHERRINGHAM** T POWER M BURDETT
J DAVISON B QUIRKE Dn BURDETT M JEFFERSON
D MANN P HAYES Rb ALLEN D SMITH**
Rn ALLEN
Will Clubs Please Ensure Jacks, Mats & 19 Metre Tape Are Available
SAT MERIT -postponed – NEW DATE

SAT MERIT -postponed – NEW DATE

With the Merit clashing with the England match we have postponed the merit to August the 4th with the final on Aug 17th.

clubs have been emailed with the new details and draw.

SATURDAY MERIT 2018
SATURDAY 4th August ———– 2.00 pm Roll Call PLAY DOWN TO TWO
BULKINGTON COPSEWOOD DUNLOP 1 STANDARD
J HATZER A COOPER G CHAPMAN D CHAPMAN
H CHAPMAN K KITLINSKI M BLACKMORE R PRATT
T AUBURY R SMART S BERRY L BLACKMORE
S PRATT L HAYLOR M GOLBY J TOMLINSON
O WOOD K MCGRANAGHAN K SHANKS T PRITCHARD
C WOOD** P WELLAND G MILES E McILWAINE
B SHAW T BURGESS L BURDETT S TATE
D PEACH D NICHOLLS T POWER M BURDETT
L FULLEYLOVE A BELL C DOUGHTY C DUNNE
S PERRY D LEE** T TWIGGER P TONKS
D ORD N KEENAN S STEPHENSON M JEFFERSON
J DAVISON J SHERRINGHAM Dn BURDETT D SMITH**
B ALLEN B QUIRKE M ALLEN Rb ALLEN
P HAYES A HOLLAND** Rn ALLEN
Will Clubs Please Ensure Jacks, Mats & 19 Metre Tape Are Available
Sat. Merit Final 2017

Sat. Merit Final 2017

                   COVENTRY & DISTRICT LEAGUES

 

                          SATURDAY MERIT FINALS

                      Friday 21st July at  Copsewood

(practice from 5.45 to 6.10 )  matches start at 6.15

L BLAKEY –POTTERS GREEN

S DONOVAN –DUNLOP

L BENCH –STOKE COVENTRY

A DAVIS –FOLESHILL GAS

D HARVEY –BULKNGTON

C DUNNE –FOLESHILL GAS

S PRATT –BBC

R TAYLOR –BBC

 

DRAW TO BE MADE ON THE NIGHT

C & D DRESS CODE — H/BK PAGE 65, RULE 23

 

SAT MERIT 2016

SAT MERIT 2016

BULKINGTON

L BLACKMORE
T AUBURY
M BURDETT
P HOWES
K McGRANAGHAN
D PEACH
D NICHOLLS
D ORD
M SHUTER**
J HATZER
P HAYES
T ROUSE
DUNLOP No1

R SMART
S BERRY
J TOMLINSON
D HARVEY**
K SHANKS
R BEASLEY
G MILES
J SHERRINGHAM
C HOWE
L BENCH
L BUCKLEY
B TITCOMBE
R RANDLE
LIME TREE

G HOULIHAN
R TAYLOR
M GISBOURNE
T LAWTON
S TATE
P WELLAND
J SAHAN
T HADEN
G CARTER
N PRITCHARD
Rob ALLEN**
Rn ALLEN
L BURDETT
WALSGRAVE

S PRATT
M GOLBY
K BROTHERHOOD
B SHAW
G WARD
A WARD
C HADEN
A DAVIS
D SMITH**
D LAMBIE
A HOLLAND
C VERDON
2pm START — TWO QUALIFY EACH GREEN –FINAL @ NEWDIGATE 6 pm